logo
Latest News  
  • New Topics in Forums : CYBER AWARNESS & Reactions used for Conversions in Organic Chemistry
  • Transfer Certificate Software Available to all Schools.
  • Come and share your views. Intellectual Hub is ready for use
 

LRS DAV SR. SEC. MODEL SCHOOL

Abohar (Punjab)

LRS DAV SR. SEC. MODEL SCHOOL

LRS DAV SR. SEC. MODEL SCHOOL

Abohar (Punjab)

LRS DAV SR. SEC. MODEL SCHOOL

Mahatama Hans Raj Aryan Youth Festival

MHR Cultural Festival

Mahatama Hans Raj Aryan Youth Festival

Mahatama Hans Raj Aryan Youth Festival

MHR Cultural Festival

Mahatama Hans Raj Aryan Youth Festival

Mahatama Hans Raj Aryan Youth Festival

MHR Cultural Festival

Mahatama Hans Raj Aryan Youth Festival

Annual Function Celebration

Annual Function Celebration

Annual Function Celebration

Teacher's Day Celebration

Teachers' Day Celebration

Teacher

Staff Yoga

Staff Yoga

Staff Yoga

Staff Yoga

Staff Yoga

Staff Yoga

Mangal Kamna Divas

Mangal Kamna Divas

Mangal Kamna Divas

Mangal Kamna Divas

Mangal Kamna Divas

Mangal Kamna Divas

RTC PEER TRAINER WORKSHOP

RTC PEER TRAINER WORKSHOP AT ABOHAR

RTC PEER TRAINER WORKSHOP

RTC WORKSHOP

RTC ZONAL LEVEL WORKSHOP

RTC WORKSHOP

RTC WORKSHOP

RTC ZONAL LEVEL WORKSHOP

RTC WORKSHOP

RTC WORKSHOP

RTC ZONAL LEVEL WORKSHOP

RTC WORKSHOP

Independay Day 69

Independance Day Celebration

Independay Day 69

CBSE TWO DAYS TRAINING PROGRAMME ON ASL

CBSE TWO DAYS TRAINING PROGRAMME ON ASL

CBSE TWO DAYS TRAINING PROGRAMME ON ASL

CBSE TWO DAYS TRAINING PROGRAMME ON ASL

CBSE TWO DAYS TRAINING PROGRAMME ON ASL

CBSE TWO DAYS TRAINING PROGRAMME ON ASL

CBSE TWO DAYS TRAINING PROGRAMME ON ASL

CBSE TWO DAYS TRAINING PROGRAMME ON ASL

CBSE TWO DAYS TRAINING PROGRAMME ON ASL

CBSE TWO DAYS TRAINING PROGRAMME ON ASL

CBSE TWO DAYS TRAINING PROGRAMME ON ASL

CBSE TWO DAYS TRAINING PROGRAMME ON ASL

CBSE TWO DAYS TRAINING PROGRAMME ON ASL

CBSE TWO DAYS TRAINING PROGRAMME ON ASL

CBSE TWO DAYS TRAINING PROGRAMME ON ASL

CBSE TWO DAYS TRAINING PROGRAMME ON ASL

CBSE TWO DAYS TRAINING PROGRAMME ON ASL

CBSE TWO DAYS TRAINING PROGRAMME ON ASL

Seol Archery International Festa 2015

SimranJeet Kaur Silver Medalist International Archer

Seol Archery International Festa 2015

Seol Archery International Festa 2015

SimranJeet Kaur Silver Medalist International Archer

Seol Archery International Festa 2015

Seol Archery International Festa 2015

SimranJeet Kaur Silver Medalist International Archer

Seol Archery International Festa 2015

Seol Archery International Festa 2015

SimranJeet Kaur Silver Medalist International Archer

Seol Archery International Festa 2015

Accolades at International Level

Accolades at International Level Prahi Gupta

Accolades at International Level

Accolades at International Level

Accolades at International Level Prahi Gupta

Accolades at International Level

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet 2015

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet 2015

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet 2015

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet 2015

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet 2015

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet 2015

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet 2015

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet 2015

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet 2015

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet 2015

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet 2015

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet 2015

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet 2015

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet 2015

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet 2015

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet 2015

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet 2015

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet 2015

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet 2015

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet 2015

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet 2015

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet 2015

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet 2015

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet 2015

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet 2015

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

VOTE & SUPPORT

DR. SATISH KUMAR SHARMA

VOTE & SUPPORT
About Our School

Where the mind is without fear and the head is held high Where knowledge is free Where the world has not been broken up into fragments By narrow Read More

Principal's Message

There is an old Chinese adage 'while planning for a year, plant a corn; while planning for a decade, plant trees, while planning for life,educate children which very clearly hints at the significance of education Read More

Happy Birthday

30/08/2011
Name : TANVI
Father Name : SANJEEV KUMAR
Mother Name : JYOTI
Class :Nursery | Section : A1

28/08/2011
Name : PALAK DHAWAN
Father Name : PRINCE KUMAR
Mother Name : SUMAN
Class :Nursery | Section : A2

30/08/2011
Name : JASWINDER DHINGRA
Father Name : GULSHAN DHINGRA
Mother Name : MANJU
Class :Nursery | Section : A2

29/08/2010
Name : CHIRAYU GABA
Father Name : HARVINDER GABA
Mother Name : CHANCHAL
Class :KG | Section : A1

30/08/2010
Name : SMARTH GROVER
Father Name : RAJEEV KUMAR
Mother Name : NEETU
Class :KG | Section : A3

28/08/2010
Name : JATIN BAGRIA
Father Name : PAWAN KUMAR
Mother Name : RENU
Class :KG | Section : A3

29/08/2010
Name : YOSHIVAR
Father Name : RAJAN CHAOUDHARY
Mother Name : NEELAM RANI
Class :KG | Section : A4

27/08/2011
Name : HARSHITA
Father Name : PANKAJ AGGARWAL
Mother Name : SWATI AGGARWAL
Class :KG | Section : A4

29/08/2009
Name : YASH GAUTAM
Father Name : SUSHIL KUMAR
Mother Name : ASHA SHARMA
Class :1 | Section : A3

26/08/2008
Name : KUSHAL PANSIA
Father Name : SANDEEP KUMAR ?PANSIA
Mother Name : POONAM PANSIA
Class :1 | Section : A4

29/08/2010
Name : ARJUN SHARMA
Father Name : SANDEEP KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : DIVYA BHARDWAJ
Class :1 | Section : A4

30/08/2005
Name : LAXMI
Father Name : RAJINDER KUMAR
Mother Name : SEEMA
Class :3 | Section : A1

26/08/2006
Name : JASKARAN SINGH
Father Name : HARMINDER SINGH
Mother Name : BABNEET KAUR
Class :4 | Section : A1

26/08/2005
Name : DIVJOT KAUR
Father Name : JUJHAR SINGH
Mother Name : SIMRANJEET KAUR
Class :4 | Section : A1

30/08/2006
Name : KULNOOR TINNA
Father Name : ATTINDER PAL SINGH
Mother Name : PARMINDER KAUR
Class :4 | Section : A2

26/08/2005
Name : SHABNAM
Father Name : ABHILAKH ?SINGH
Mother Name : BABY
Class :4 | Section : A3

30/08/2005
Name : RIYA SETIA
Father Name : SURESH KUMAR SETIA
Mother Name : SANJNA
Class :5 | Section : A1

26/08/2005
Name : UNNATI JAKHAR
Father Name : MANISH JAKHAR
Mother Name : VAJITA ?JAKHAR
Class :5 | Section : A1

27/08/2004
Name : JATIN GAKHAR
Father Name : BHIM GAKHAR
Mother Name : MEENU GAKHAR
Class :5 | Section : A1

30/08/2005
Name : ANIKET WATTS
Father Name : DHIRAJ WATTS
Mother Name : RITTU WATTS
Class :5 | Section : A2

26/08/2005
Name : RISHABH KUMAR
Father Name : SANDEEP KUMAR
Mother Name : SUNITA RANI
Class :5 | Section : A2

30/08/2004
Name : KAMAL
Father Name : DULI CHAND
Mother Name : VEERPAL
Class :5 | Section : A3

30/08/2002
Name : SAMANDEEP
Father Name : BALJINDER SINGH
Mother Name : VEERPAL KAUR
Class :6 | Section : A3

29/08/2002
Name : LOKESH GOYAL
Father Name : MUKESH GOYAL
Mother Name : SUMAN GOYAL
Class :8 | Section : A3

26/08/2003
Name : AARZOO
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR
Mother Name : PARVEEN
Class :8 | Section : A3

29/08/2003
Name : AASTHA NAGPAL
Father Name : AJAY NAGPAL
Mother Name : VEENA NAGPAL
Class :8 | Section : A3

28/08/2002
Name : DIGVIJAY SINGH BHATI
Father Name : NARENDRA BHATI
Mother Name : USHA KANWAR
Class :9 | Section : A1

30/08/2000
Name : MONIKA CHOUDHARY
Father Name : PAWAN KUMAR
Mother Name : SARLA NIRANIA
Class :9 | Section : A3

30/08/1998
Name : MANMEET KAMBOJ
Father Name : JEET LAL
Mother Name : ASHA RANI
Class :10 | Section : A1

29/08/2000
Name : MAYANK BHAMA
Father Name : KULDIP KUMAR
Mother Name : MAMTA
Class :10 | Section : A1

28/08/1998
Name : LOVEPREET KAUR
Father Name : HARPAL SINGH
Mother Name : MANDEEP KAUR
Class :11 | Section : C1

27/08/1999
Name : SANJOLI TAYAL
Father Name : PARVEEN TAYAL
Mother Name : REKHA TAYAL
Class :11 | Section : C1

26/08/1998
Name : ADITI AHUJA
Father Name : SURINDER AHUJA
Mother Name : SHALLU AHUJA
Class :11 | Section : C1

30/08/1999
Name : NITISH SACHDEVA
Father Name : PARVEEN SACHDEVA
Mother Name : VEENA SACHDEVA
Class :11 | Section : C2

27/08/1999
Name : RUPAL LOHIA
Father Name : MAHESH LOHIA
Mother Name : SEEMA LOHIA
Class :12 | Section : C1

30/08/1997
Name : GURNOOR SINGH
Father Name : GOPAL SINGH
Mother Name : GURMEET KAUR
Class :12 | Section : C1
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • VOTE & SUPPORT

    PANJAB UNIVERSITY SENATE ELECTION 2016

    Registered Graduates Constituency

    Day & Date of Election : September 25,2016(Sunday)

    Please Cast Your Download

  • Date Sheet Pen Paper Test FA II , August 2016

      Download
  • To Download Hindi/Punjabi/Ved Path Holiday assignment 2016 Select class as All

     
  • Message From the Principal

      Download
  • Message From the Principal

      Download
  • Date_Sheet FA I / Evaluation I , May 2016

      Download
  • ADMISSION NOTICE 2016-17

      Download
  • ADMISSION NOTICE 2016-17

      Download
  • Note : Holiday Home Assignment 2016/Home Work 2016 uploaded under Assignment & Help Material Tab >Home Assignment >Select Class > Show

     
  • Prahi Gupta was awarded with the GOLD ARTIST CERTIFICATE by PICASSO WORLD INTERNATIONAL

      Download