logo
Latest News  
 

LRS DAV SR. SEC. MODEL SCHOOL

Abohar (Punjab)

LRS DAV SR. SEC. MODEL SCHOOL

LRS DAV SR. SEC. MODEL SCHOOL

Abohar (Punjab)

LRS DAV SR. SEC. MODEL SCHOOL

Mahatama Hans Raj Aryan Youth Festival

MHR Cultural Festival

Mahatama Hans Raj Aryan Youth Festival

Mangal Kamna Divas

Mangal Kamna Divas

Mangal Kamna Divas

RTC WORKSHOP

RTC ZONAL LEVEL WORKSHOP

RTC WORKSHOP

CBSE TWO DAYS TRAINING PROGRAMME ON ASL

CBSE TWO DAYS TRAINING PROGRAMME ON ASL

CBSE TWO DAYS TRAINING PROGRAMME ON ASL

CBSE TWO DAYS TRAINING PROGRAMME ON ASL

CBSE TWO DAYS TRAINING PROGRAMME ON ASL

CBSE TWO DAYS TRAINING PROGRAMME ON ASL

CBSE TWO DAYS TRAINING PROGRAMME ON ASL

CBSE TWO DAYS TRAINING PROGRAMME ON ASL

CBSE TWO DAYS TRAINING PROGRAMME ON ASL

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet 2015

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet 2015

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet 2015

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Pre-Primary Sports Meet 2015

Pre-Primary Sports Meet

Vedic Chetna Shivir

Vedic Chetna Shivir

Vedic Chetna Shivir

Principal's Meeting Chaired By ARD Mrs Kusum Khungar

Meeting Chaired By ARD

Principal

Principal's Meeting Chaired By ARD Mrs Kusum Khungar

Meeting Chaired By ARD

Principal

Principal's Meeting Chaired By ARD Mrs Kusum Khungar

Meeting Chaired By ARD

Principal

Principal's Meeting Chaired By ARD Mrs Kusum Khungar

Meeting Chaired By ARD

Principal

Aryarattan (Dr.) Punam Suri (Padamshree awardee)

Aryarattan(Dr.) Punam Suri , Padamshree awardee

Aryarattan (Dr.) Punam Suri (Padamshree awardee)

PRE-FAIR BOOK READING ACTIVITIES

PRE-FAIR BOOK READING ACTIVITIES

PRE-FAIR BOOK READING ACTIVITIES

PRE-FAIR BOOK READING ACTIVITIES

PRE-FAIR BOOK READING ACTIVITIES

PRE-FAIR BOOK READING ACTIVITIES

PRE-FAIR BOOK READING ACTIVITIES

PRE-FAIR BOOK READING ACTIVITIES

PRE-FAIR BOOK READING ACTIVITIES

PRE-FAIR BOOK READING ACTIVITIES

PRE-FAIR BOOK READING ACTIVITIES

PRE-FAIR BOOK READING ACTIVITIES

PRE-FAIR BOOK READING ACTIVITIES

PRE-FAIR BOOK READING ACTIVITIES

PRE-FAIR BOOK READING ACTIVITIES

PRE-FAIR BOOK READING ACTIVITIES

PRE-FAIR BOOK READING ACTIVITIES

PRE-FAIR BOOK READING ACTIVITIES

NDTV INDIA SWACCH BHARAT MISSION STAGE 2

NDTV INDIA SWACCH BHARAT MISSION STAGE 2

NDTV INDIA SWACCH BHARAT MISSION STAGE 2
About Us

                                                                                                                                                                        

Aryarattan Dr.Punam Suri
From The Principal,s Dersk

                                                                                                                                                               


 
Show More
Happy Birthday

24/10/2011
Name : ANGEL NAGPAL
Father Name : ANSHUK NAGPAL
Mother Name : NEELAM
Class :Nursery | Section : A1

23/10/2010
Name : LAKSHITA KAUR
Father Name : SANDEEP KUMAR
Mother Name : NISHA RAJORA
Class :KG | Section : A4

24/10/2009
Name : REHMAT
Father Name : SUSHIL KUMAR
Mother Name : VANITA RANI
Class :KG | Section : A4

26/10/2009
Name : KUSHANGNA
Father Name : YOGESH CHUGH
Mother Name : POOJA CHUGH
Class :1 | Section : A1

24/10/2008
Name : UDESHYA
Father Name : BALJEET SINGH
Mother Name : HARJEET KAUR
Class :1 | Section : A2

22/10/2008
Name : SANVI
Father Name : AMIT BATRA
Mother Name : YOGITAS BATRA
Class :2 | Section : A2

22/10/2007
Name : SAKSHI VERMA
Father Name : GAUTAM VERMA
Mother Name : ASHA RANI
Class :3 | Section : A2

24/10/2007
Name : DEEPANSHI
Father Name : PANKAJ PAHWA
Mother Name : RENU PAHWA
Class :3 | Section : A2

24/10/2006
Name : TANUSHREE
Father Name : SURAJ KUMAR
Mother Name : SANGEETA
Class :4 | Section : A2

25/10/2006
Name : SANYAM
Father Name : RAMAN WAYYAR
Mother Name : MONIKA
Class :4 | Section : A4

25/10/2004
Name : VIDHI
Father Name : SUNIL MAKKAR
Mother Name : NIROTMA
Class :6 | Section : A1

25/10/2003
Name : RUKMAN
Father Name : ARSHDEEP SINGH
Mother Name : JASMEET KAUR
Class :6 | Section : A2

25/10/2004
Name : DEVANSHI RATHI
Father Name : GIRIRAJ RATHI
Mother Name : SAVITA RATHI
Class :6 | Section : A2

25/10/2003
Name : ANSH SIDANA
Father Name : ASHOK SIDANA
Mother Name : SUNITA SIDANA
Class :6 | Section : A2

23/10/2003
Name : PRAGYA ?PHUTELA
Father Name : SUMIT PHUTELA
Mother Name : SHALLU PHUTELA
Class :7 | Section : A1

25/10/2003
Name : SANCHIT MUTNEJA
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR
Mother Name : SEEMA RANI
Class :7 | Section : A2

26/10/2000
Name : MANREET KAUR SANDHU
Father Name : KANWALJIT SINGH
Mother Name : HARMANDEEP KAUR
Class :8 | Section : A3

22/10/2001
Name : PUSHKIN
Father Name : RAJESH KALRA
Mother Name : MAMTA SETIA
Class :8 | Section : A3

24/10/2001
Name : AASHISH CHACHAN
Father Name : BHIM SAIN CHACHAN
Mother Name : AARTI CHACHAN
Class :9 | Section : A1

26/10/2001
Name : GIRISH KATEWA
Father Name : RAJA RAM
Mother Name : PHOOLWANTI
Class :9 | Section : A2

23/10/2000
Name : NANDINI
Father Name : SANJEEV KANDHARI
Mother Name : SHALLU KANDHARI
Class :10 | Section : A1

23/10/2000
Name : MANISH
Father Name : PAWAN KUMAR
Mother Name : SANTOSH
Class :10 | Section : A2

23/10/2000
Name : MANDEEP SINGH
Father Name : GURDEEP SINGH
Mother Name : PARAMJEET KAUR
Class :10 | Section : A3

24/10/2000
Name : AMRITPAL SINGH
Father Name : BIKRAMJEET SINGH
Mother Name : BALWINDER KAUR
Class :10 | Section : A3

25/10/2000
Name : MANPREET SINGH
Father Name : RANVEER SINGH
Mother Name : RAJVINDER KAUR
Class :11 | Section : A

26/10/1998
Name : MEHER THAKKAR
Father Name : VIPAN KUMAR THAKKAR
Mother Name : SEEMA THAKRAL
Class :11 | Section : A

23/10/2000
Name : AKHILESH DHOLIA
Father Name : PAWAN KUMAR DHOLIA
Mother Name : SHAKUNTLA DHOLIA
Class :11 | Section : B

25/10/1998
Name : CHANDNI
Father Name : NAND LAL
Mother Name : SAITRY RANI
Class :12 | Section : B

26/10/1998
Name : SALONI PERIWAL
Father Name : SANDEEP PERIWAL
Mother Name : MANU PERIWAL
Class :12 | Section : C1
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Change in School Timing with effect from 3rd October,2017

      Download
  • Investiture Ceremony-Cum-Prize Distribution Function-2017 on Oct. 07, 2017 Chief Guest - Mrs. Isha Kalia ,DC Fazilka

     
  • Advisory on "Safety Measures "

      Download
  • Date_Sheet_Sept_Exam_2017

      Download
  • BOOK FAIR

    (From 28th August, to 30th August,2017)

      Download
  • Format of Assessment

      Download
  • Assessment Schedule 2017(Select class as All to download )

     
  • To Download Curriculum/Syllabus Click on Curriculum/Syllabus Tab >Click on Curriculum/Syllabus>Select Class>Click on Show Button then Click on Download

     
  • Book List 9th to 12th std

      Download
  • List of Books upto 8th std

      Download
  • Merit Holders 2016-17

      Download
  • Fee Structure Session 2017-18

      Download
  • Date_Sheet_SA_II_2017

      Download