logo
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 
Staff Senate  

    L.R.S.D.A.V.SENIOR SECONDARY MODEL SCHOOL ABOHAR    
                   
S.No. Name of Staff members Father/Spouse Name Designation Date of  Birth Date of  Appoinrment Confirmation Date Trained/ Untrained  Probation/ Confirmed  Adhoc/Pare-Time 
1 MRS. SMITA SHARMA Mr. Saurabh Narang PRINCIPAL 14/12/1975 05/08/2002 05/08/2004 Trained  Confirmed    _____
2 MRS.SUNITA SEHGAL Dr. Rakesh Sehgal PGT-S  11-02-1962  02-04-1986  02-04-1988 Trained  Confirmed    _____
3 MR.RAJESH SETIA Mr. Milkh Raj PGT-S  20-08-1963  02-04-1992  02-04-1994 Trained  Confirmed    _____
4 MR SUMIT PHUTELA Mr. S.P.Phutela PGT 17-12-1972  08-07-2002  08-07-2004 Trained  Confirmed    _____
5 MR VIPLESH KUMAR Mr. K R Bhadoo PGT  25-08-1975  01-04-2002  01-04-2004 Trained  Confirmed    _____
6 MRS  ANJNA SETIA Mr. Rakesh Setia PGT  05-10-1965  11-07-1988  11-07-1990 Trained  Confirmed    _____
7 MRS ANEETA GILHOTRA Mr. Ajay Gilhotra PGT  17-11-1966  01-04-1999  01-04-2001 Trained  Confirmed    _____
8 MRS. ALKA    GAGNEJA Mr. Naresh Gagneja PGT  10-06-1963  02-04-1992  02-04-1994 Trained  Confirmed    _____
9 MRS   BINDU  CHAWLA Mr. S.S.Chawla PGT  24-09-1969  03-04-1995  03-04-1997 Trained  Confirmed    _____
10 MRS.MEENAKSHI ARYA Mr. Kuldip Kumar PGT  03-01-1975  01-04-2002  01-04-2004 Trained  Confirmed    _____
11 MR.   MANOJ   SHARMA Mr. Ram Saroop Sharma PGT  09-11-1977  01-04-2009  01-04-2011 Trained  Confirmed    _____
12 MRS.SUNITA    RANI Mr. Ashwani Sachdeva TGT  08-05-1966   21-04-1993   21-04-1995 Trained  Confirmed    _____
13 MRS.  ALKA      SATIJA Mr. Anil Satija TGT  17-01-1966  01-04-1998  01-04-2000 Trained  Confirmed    _____
14 MRS.   SARJU    MIGLANI Mr. Balraj Miglani TGT  23-06-1970  01-04-1999  01-04-2001 Trained  Confirmed    _____
15 MR.RAVI KUMAR Mr. Ramji  Lal TGT (PET)  29-09-1979    01-04-2014    01-04-2015 Trained  Confirmed    _____
16 MRS.VANDANA MAHAJAN Dr. R.K.Mahajan TGT 25.12.1973 13/10/2011 13/10/2015 Trained  Confirmed    _____
17 MRS.HARPREET KAUR Mr. Gurmeet Singh TGT  01-11-1970  12-07-1999  12-07-2001 Trained  Confirmed    _____
18 MRS.   REKHA    TINNA Mr. Rajesh Tinna TGT  03-11-1971  24--01-2004  24--01-2006 Trained  Confirmed    _____
19 MRS.   RUBINA   HANDA Mr. Puneet Handa TGT  10-01-84  01-04-2011  01-04-2013 Trained  Confirmed    _____
20 MRS .NEERU GULBADHAR Mr. Rajneesh Gulbadhar PRT(S)  14-11-1962  02-04-1986  02-04-1988 Trained  Confirmed    _____
21 MR.    NEERAJ    SHARMA Mr. Subhash Chander Sharma PRT(S)  22-05-1973  01-04-1998  01-04-2000 Trained  Confirmed    _____
22 MR.   DILIP     MATHUR Mr. A.K.Mathur PRT(S)  28-07-1972  01-04-2002  01-04-2004 Trained  Confirmed    _____
23 MRS. BHARTI DHINGRA Mr. Rakesh Dhingra PRT(S)  01-02-1973  03-04-2001  03-04-2003 Trained  Confirmed    _____
24 MRS. RADHIKA CHUGH Mr. Mohinder Partap PRT(S)  20-06-1975  01-04-2002  01-04-2004 Trained  Confirmed    _____
25 MR.   ASHOK    SHARMA Mr. Gopi Ram Sharma PRT  05-09-1971  05-04-2004  05-04-2006 Trained  Confirmed    _____
26 MRS.ADARSH BHUTANI Mr. H.S.Bhutani PRT  29-11-1961  03-04-2007  03-04-2009 Trained  Confirmed    _____
27 MRS.   BHAWNA    MEHTA Mr. Amit Modi PRT  13-02-1977  09-07-2008  09-07-2010 Trained  Confirmed    _____
28 MRS.   PREETI   KALRA Mr. Munish Kalra PRT  28-07-1975  01-04-2009  01-04-2013 Trained  Confirmed    _____
29 MRS.   DIKSHA   BATRA Mr. Sushil Batra PRT 30-12-1975  01-04-2011  01-04-2015 Trained  Confirmed    _____
30 MRS.MINAXI  SHARMA Mr. Suresh Sharma PRT  25-07-1981  01-04-2011  01-04-2013 Trained  Confirmed    _____
31 MR.  RAJESH   KUMAR Mr. Satpal PRT (PET)  15-01-1975  06-04-2012  06-04-2014 Trained  Confirmed    _____
32 MRS. ARASHDEEP  KAUR Mr.Raman Verma PRT  12-08-1972  01-04-2014  01-04-2016 Trained  Confirmed    _____
33 MRS.TARANJEET SMAGH Mr. Pardeep Singh PRT  28-08-1981  01-04-2014  01-04-2016 Trained  Confirmed    _____
34 MRS.DAYA     RINWA Mr. Sandeep Rinwa PRT  01-09-1975  01-04-2015  01-04-2017 Trained  Confirmed    _____
35 MR. PANKAJ PAHWA Mr. Madan Mohan Lal PRT  02-12-1975  04-04-2015  04-04-2017 Trained  Confirmed    _____
36 MRS. NEELU BAJAJ  Mr. Gaurav Bajaj PRT 25-10-1983  01-04-2016  01-04-2018 Trained  Confirmed    _____
37 MRS. PRIYANKA  Mr. Akhil Kumar PRT  27-06-1985  01-04-2016  01-04-2018 Trained  Confirmed    _____
38 MR. NAVEEN SHARMA Mr. Ashwani Sharma PRT  15-05-1987  01-04-2016  01-04-2018 Trained  Confirmed    _____
39 MR. DHARMINDER  SARSWA Mr. O Parkash Sarswa PRT  20-01-1985   01-04-2017     --------- Trained  Probation    _____
40 MRS. VEERPAL Mr. Gurmukh Singh PRT  19-12-1987   01-04-2017     --------- Trained  Probation    _____
41 MRS. SAMVEDNA JAGGA Mr. Varun Dawra PRT  02-07-1983   07-07-2018     --------- Trained  Probation    _____
42 MRS. POONAM JAKHAR Mr. Vnavdeep Singh PRT (PET)  06-06-1983   07-07-2018     --------- Trained  Probation    _____
43 MISS KIRTI VATRANA  Mr. Krishan Kumar PRT  15-07-1990   01-04-2016     --------- Trained  Probation    _____
44 MRS. PRIYANKA VAHISHAT Mr. Amit Sharma PRT  16-09-1983   01-04-2016     --------- Trained  Probation    _____
45 MRS. SHALINI LALIT Mr. Neeraj Wadhwan PRT  06-06-1991   01-04-2016     --------- Trained  Probation    _____
46 Mrs. Gurparnet Kaur Mr. Varinder Sandhu PRT        Trained  Probation    _____
47 Miss. Aanchal  Mr. Bharat Bhushan Midha PGT 2/21/1995 7/1/2019 ---------  Trained --------- ----------
48 MRS. NEHA GUMBER Mr. Vinay Gumber Vocational Teacher  20-03-1989   01-04-2016     --------- Trained     _____ Adhoc 
49 Mrs.Amandeep Kaur Mr. Mandeep Singh PRT 01/20/1992 05/04/2017     --------- Trained    Adhoc 
50 Miss Megha Goyal Mr. Ramanand Goyal PGT 9/22/1992 04/01/2019     --------- Trained     _____ Adhoc 
51 Mr. Sudhir Bishnoi Mr. Devi Lal Bishnoi  PGT  04-08-1982   04-03-2019     --------- Trained     _____ Adhoc 
52 Mrs Anju Rani Mr. Sohan Lal TGT  05-04-1986   05-07-2019     --------- Trained     _____ Adhoc 
53 MRS. DEEPIKA KASRIJA Mr. Yogesh Kasrija PRT  09-02-1981   01-04-2016     --------- Trained     _____ Adhoc 
54 Miss Jyotika Watts Mr.Surinder Kumar Watts TGT  26-06-1994   04-01-2019     --------- Trained     _____ Adhoc 
55 MRS. SUKHJEET KAUR Mr. Rajinder Singh PRT  30-08-1979   01-04-2016     --------- Trained     _____ Adhoc 
56 MR. ANKUSH DHAWAN Mr. Varinder Dhawan PRT 29/11/1993 03/04/2018     --------- Trained     _____ Adhoc 
57 MRS. KIRAN BALA Mr. Navdeep Kumar PRT 09/12/1980 03/04/2017     --------- Trained     _____ Adhoc 
58 Mrs. Geetu Kalra Mr. Vaibhav Kalra PRT 01/03/1992 01.04.2016     --------- Trained     _____ Adhoc 
59 Mr.Vijay Kumar Sh. Raja Ram PRT 03/11/1986 01/04/2019     --------- Trained     _____ Adhoc 
60 Miss Veerpal Kaur Sh. Sohan Lal PRT 30/04/1990 01/04/2016     --------- Trained     _____ Adhoc 
61 Mrs. Romi Rani Mr. Pankaj Narul PRT 23/02/1984 01/04/2019     --------- Trained     _____ Adhoc 
62 MRS. PRIYANKA CHALANA Mr.Manish Chalana TGT 07/02/1989 09/07/2018     --------- Trained     _____ Adhoc 
63 MRS.Mamta Mr. Ravi Kumar PRT 03/10/1989 04/03/2018     --------- Trained     _____ Adhoc 
64 MRS. SHRUTKIRTI CHARAYA  Mr. Sushil Rattan Charaya PRT 03/08/1989 03/04/2017     --------- Trained     _____ Adhoc 
65 Dr. Mamta Taneja Mr. Mohan Lal Counsellor 05/04/1980 08.03.2020     --------- Trained     _____ Adhoc