logo
Latest News  
 
Event Detail  
RTC ZONAL TRAINING WORKSHOP
Event Start Date : 01/06/2015 Event End Date 04/06/2015

                        RTC   ZONAL  TRAINING  WORKSHOP

                                  (2015-2016)

         SUBJECTS                                VENUES

                    (I)     LKG/UKG                                                                           BHATINDA

                    (2) 1ST & 2ND                                                                         BHATINDA

                     (3) ENGLISH                                                                         ABOHAR    

                     (4) HINDI                                                                              ABOHAR

                     (5)MATHS                                                                            ABOHAR

                     (6) PHYSICS                                                                          ABOHAR

                     (7) PHYSICAL EDUCATION                                                 ABOHAR

                     (8)SCIENCE(PRY.,MIDDLE & SEC.)                                    MALOUT

                     (9) CHEMISTRY(SR. SEC.)                                                   MALOUT

                     (10) BIOLOGY(SR. SEC.)                                                     MALOUT  

                     (11) SOCIAL STUDIES(PRY.,MIDDLE & SEC.)                  MALOUT

                     (12)HISTORY(SR. SEC.)                                                       MALOUT

                     (13)POL. SCIENCE(SR. SEC.)                                               MALOUT

                     (14)ACCOUNTANCY                                                            GIDDARBAHA

                     (15)BUSINESS STUDIES                                                       GIDDARBAHA

                     (16)ECONOMICS                                                                  GIDDARBAHA

                     (17) PUNJABI                                                                GIDDARBAHA

                   (18)COMPUTER SC.                                                                      BHATINDA

                  (19) HOME SC. & COMMERCIAL ARTS                               BHATINDA

                   (20)MUSIC                                                                                       MALOUT

                 (21)VED PATH                                                                                  GIDDARBAHA               

                        RTC   ZONAL  TRAINING  WORKSHOP

                                  (2015-2016)

         SUBJECTS                                VENUES

                    (I)     LKG/UKG                                                                           BHATINDA

                    (2) 1ST & 2ND                                                                         BHATINDA

                     (3) ENGLISH                                                                         ABOHAR    

                     (4) HINDI                                                                              ABOHAR

                     (5)MATHS                                                                            ABOHAR

                     (6) PHYSICS                                                                          ABOHAR

                     (7) PHYSICAL EDUCATION                                                 ABOHAR

                     (8)SCIENCE(PRY.,MIDDLE & SEC.)                                    MALOUT

                     (9) CHEMISTRY(SR. SEC.)                                                   MALOUT

                     (10) BIOLOGY(SR. SEC.)                                                     MALOUT  

                     (11) SOCIAL STUDIES(PRY.,MIDDLE & SEC.)                  MALOUT

                     (12)HISTORY(SR. SEC.)                                                       MALOUT

                     (13)POL. SCIENCE(SR. SEC.)                                               MALOUT

                     (14)ACCOUNTANCY                                                            GIDDARBAHA

                     (15)BUSINESS STUDIES                                                       GIDDARBAHA

                     (16)ECONOMICS                                                                  GIDDARBAHA

                     (17) PUNJABI                                                                GIDDARBAHA

                   (18)COMPUTER SC.                                                                      BHATINDA

                  (19) HOME SC. & COMMERCIAL ARTS                               BHATINDA

                   (20)MUSIC                                                                                       MALOUT

                 (21)VED PATH                                                                                  GIDDARBAHA               

  RTC Zonal Training Workshop ( 2015-16 )   

              w.e.f.01.06.2015                                          

                              List of Teachers with their venues

 

Groups

 

 

Classes

 

 

Name of the Teachers

 

 

 

Venue

 

No. of Teachers

 

Group A

 

LKG & UKG

 

1.Mrs. Bhawna(Abh)

2.Mrs. Asha(Abh)

3.Mrs. Radhika Chugh(Abh)

4.Mrs. Arshdeep(Abh)

5.Mrs.Rekha(Abh)

6.Mrs.Diksha Batra(Abh)

7.Mrs. Neeru Gulbadhar(Abh)

8. Mrs. Neha(Abh)

9.Ms. Kamlesh(Fzk)

10.Ms.Sudarshan (Fzk)

11.Ms. Rekha(Fzk)

12.Ms.Shaveta(Fzk)

13. Ms.Harpreet(Fzk)

14. Mrs. Saruchi(Dbw)

15. Mrs. Megha(Dbw)

16. Mrs. Kiran Dhamija(Mlt)

17. Mrs. Rashmi Makkar(Mlt)

18. Mrs. Daya Raheja(Mlt)

19. Mrs. Savita(Mlt)

20. Mrs. Sukhdeep Kaur(Mlt)

21. Mrs. Seema Makkar(Mlt)

22. Mrs. Seema Sehgal(Mlt)

23. Mrs. Deepmala Singla(Gdbh)

24. Mrs. Geeta Monga(Gdbh)

25. Mrs. Deenu Bala(Gdbh)

26. Mrs. Kanta Rani(Gdbh)

27. Mrs. Anju Bala(Gdbh)

28. Mrs. Renu(Gdbh)

29. Mrs. Romi Bala(Gdbh)

30. Mrs. Parveen Rani(Gdbh)

31. Mrs. Simarjeet Kaur(Gdbh)

32. Mrs. Vandana Sodhi(Mns)

33. Mrs. Suman(Mns)

34. Mrs. Karamjit(Mns)

35. Mrs. Veenu Singla(Mns)

36. Mrs. Meenu Narang(Mns)

37. Mrs. Renuka Singh(Mns)

38. Mrs. Silky(Mns)

39. Mrs. Seema Rani(Mns)

40. Mrs. Asha Rani(Mns)

41.Ms.Sonika Goyal(Mns)

42.Ms.Davinder Kaur(Mns)

43.Mrs. Shafali Rani(Mns)

44. Mrs. Veeka Rani(Mns)

45. Mrs. Chetna Duggal(Bti)

46. Ms. Meena(Bti)

47. Ms. Alka Prashar(Bti)

48. Ms. Deepti(Bti)

49. Ms. Farida Banu(Bti)

50. Ms. Nitu(Bti)

51. Mrs. Komal(Bti)

52. Mrs. Neeraj(Bti)

53. Mrs. Lily(Bti)

54. Mrs. Indeep(Bti)

55. Mrs. Meenakshi(Bti)

56. Mrs. Anisha(Bti)

57. Mrs. Joshi(Bti)

58. Mrs. Sarita(Bti)

59. Mrs. Savita Patpatia(Bti)

60. Mrs. Monika(Bti)

 

 

 

BATHINDA

 

 

60

Group B

Ist std.  & 2nd std.

1.Mrs. Bharti(Abh)

2.Mrs. Shivani Sood(Abh)

3.Mrs. Neelu Bajaj(Abh)

4.Mrs. Neeru Sachdeva(Abh)

5.Mrs. Daya Rinwa(Abh)

6.Mrs. Pooja Gumber(Abh)

7. Mrs. Geetu Kalra(Abh)

8.Mrs. Deepika(Abh)

9.Ms. Vanita(Fzk)

10.Ms. Neha(Fzk)

11.Ms. Rajni Narang(Fzk)

12.Ms. Samriti(Fzk)

13. Mrs. Madhu Gambhir(Dbw)

14. Mrs Anjna Gera(Dbw)

15. Mrs. Aashima Makkar(Mlt)

16. Mrs. Renu Katyal(Mlt)

17. Mrs. Gurinder Pal(Mlt)

18. Mrs. Poonam(Mlt)

19. Mrs. Simarjot Kaur(Mlt)

20. Ms. Nisha(Mlt)

21. Mrs. Ravinder Pal Kaur(Gdbh)

22. Mrs. Jyoti Rani(Gdbh)

23. Mrs. Shilpa Mujral(Gdbh)

24. Mrs. Ranvir Kaur(Gdbh)

25. Mrs. Sukhjit Kaur(Gdbh)

26. Mrs. Sarita Rani(Mns)

27. Mrs. Sudesh Mehta(Mns)

28. Mrs. Shinku(Mns)

29. Mrs. Updesh Mittal(Mns)

30. Mrs. Kiran Bansal(Mns)

31.Ms. Nisha(Mns)

32. Mrs. Seema Goyal(Mns)

33. Mrs. Anupama(Mns)

34. Mrs. Meenu Bansal(Mns)

35. Mrs. Suman Singla(Mns)

36. Mrs. Ritika Sarpal(Bti)

37. Mrs. Neetu Bansal(Bti)

38. Ms. Divya(Bti)

39. Mrs. Savita Gupta(Bti)

40. Mrs. Monika Jain(Bti)

41. Mrs. Sunita Sharma(Bti)

42. Ms. Parneet(Bti)

43. Ms. Sheenam(Bti)

44. Mrs. Dimple(Bti)

45. Mrs. Anju Lakhanpal(Bti)

46. Mrs. Nisha(Bti)

47. Mrs. Geeta(Bti)

48. Mrs. Ankita(Bti)

49. Mrs. Chetna Bansal(Bti)

50. Ms. Khushboo(Bti)

51. Ms. Yadwinder(Bti)

52. Ms. Binni(Bti)

 

 

 

 

BATHINDA

 

52

Group C

Primary

(3rd , 4th & 5th std.)

C.1.  English

 

1.Mrs. Taranjeet Smagh(Abh)

2.Ms. Sujata Kataria(Abh)

3.Mrs. Ritu Sachdeva(fzk)

4.Ms. Richa(Dbw)

5.Mrs. Pooja Arora(Mlt)

6. Mrs. Tanya Bhateja(Mlt)

7. Ms. Silky(Mlt)

8. Mrs. Geeta Makkar(Mlt)

9. Mrs. Sushma Grover(Mlt)

10. Mr. Paramveer Singh(Gdbh)

11. Mrs. Amandeep Kaur(Gdbh)

12. Mrs. Tanuja(Mns)

13. Mrs. Parveen(Mns)

14. Mrs. Kamaljit(Bti)

15. Mrs. Anita Syal(Bti)

16. Mrs. Deepti Garg(Bti)

17. Mrs. Mamta(Bti)

18. Mrs. Meena Dhawan(Bti)

 

 

ABOHAR

  18

Group C

Primary

(3rd , 4th & 5th std.)

C.2.  Hindi

 

1.Mrs. Sunita Sachdeva(Abh)

2.Mrs. Adarsh Bhutani(Abh)

3.Ms.AnjuWatts(fzk)

4.Ms. Samriti(fzk)

5. Mr. Ravi Nagpal(Mlt)

6. Mrs. Anshu Chhabra(Mlt)

7. Mrs. Vanita Munjal(Mlt)

8. Mrs. Sanjeev Lata(Gdbh)

8. Mrs. Seema Rani(Gdbh)

9. Mrs. Poonam Gupta(Mns)

10. Mrs. Poonam Goyal(Mns)

11. Mrs. Seema Garg(Mns)

12. Mrs. Minakshi Gupta(Bti)

13. Mrs. Vashisht Kiran(Bti)

14. Mr. Mukesh(Bti)

15. Mr. D. Sharma(Bti)

16. Mrs.Prem Jain(Bti)

17.Mrs.Sushma(Bti)

 

 

 

ABOHAR

 17

Group C

Primary

(3rd , 4th & 5th std.)

C.3.  Maths

 

1.Mrs. Priyanka Gandhi(Abh)

2.Mr. Pankaj Pahwa(Abh)

3.Ms. Nancy(fzk)

5.Mrs. Neelam Wadhwa(Dbw)

6.Ms. Kamini(Mlt)

7. Mrs. Sukhwinder Kaur(Mlt)

8.Mrs. Poonam Rani(Gdbh)

10. Mrs. Neeru Midhha(Gdbh)

11. Mr. Bhopat Ram(Mns)

12. Mrs. Monika(Mns)

13. Mrs. Poonam Rani(Mns)

14. Ms. Gagandeep(Bti)

15. Mrs.Sunita Goyal(Bti)

16.Mrs.Vandana Jindal(Bti)

17.Mrs.Kanta(Bti)

18. Mrs. Monika Goyal(Bti)

 

 

 

ABOHAR

18

Group C

Primary

(3rd , 4th & 5th std.)

C.4. Science

1.Mrs. Preeti Kalra(Abh)

2.Mrs. Veerpal Kaur(Abh)

3.Ms. Rajni Kalra(fzk)

4.Ms. Gayatri(Mlt)

5. Mrs. Neelakshi(Mlt)

6. Mrs. Sunita Kumar(Gdbh)

7. Mrs. Suneha(Mns)

8. Mrs. Honey Mittal(Mns)

9. Mrs. Manpreet(Bti)

10. Mrs. Anita Goyal(Bti)

11. Mrs. Rekha(Bti)

12. Mrs. Harry Sharma(Bti)

 

 

 

MALOUT

12

Group C

Primary

(3rd , 4th & 5th std.)

C.5.  S.Studies

1.Mrs. Sheetal Chokra(Abh)

2.Ms. Seema(fzk)

3.Mrs. Rekha(Mlt)

4.Mrs. Anita Doomra(Mlt)

4.Mrs. Anju Kataria(Gdbh)

5.Mrs. Priya(Gdbh)

6. Mrs. Amandeep Kaur(Mns)

7. Mrs. Ramandeep Kaur(Mns)

8. Ms. Namisha(Mns)

9. Mrs. Suman Mittal(Bti)

10. Mrs. Geeta Bagha(Bti)

11. Mrs. Jasmeet(Bti)

12. Mrs. Brahm Jyoti(Bti)

 

 

 

 

MALOUT

18

Group C

Primary & Middle

(3rd , 4th ,5th,6th  & 7th std.)

C.6. Computer Education

1.Mrs. Shylla Grover(Abh)

2.Mrs. Neelu Wadhwa(Abh)

3.Ms. Shyna(fzk)

4.Mrs. Deepti(Dbw)

5.Ms. Bharti(Mlt)

6. Ms. Shaweta(Mlt)

7. Ms. Suman(Mlt)

8.Mr. Anil khanna(Gdbh)

9. Ms. Harmeet Kaur(Gdbh)

10. Ms. Sarabjit Kaur(Mns)

11. Mrs. Prashansha(Mns)

12. Mrs. Pooja Mittal(Bti)

13. Mrs. Nitika(Bti)

14. Mr. Aashish(Bti)

 

 

 

 

 

BATHINDA

14

Group C & D

Primary & Middle

(3rd , 4th 5th ,6th  & 7th std.)

C.& D .7. Ved Path

1.Mr. Ashok Sharma(Abh)

2.Mr. Ajay Kumar Sah(Gdbh)

GIDDERBAHA

   2

Group D

Middle  ( 6th, 7th & 8th std.)

D.1.  English

1.Mrs. Minaxi Sharma(Abh)

2.Mr. Adarsh Kumar(Abh)

3.Ms. Nidhi(fzk)

4.Mrs. Mandeep Sodhi(Mlt)

5.Mrs. Daljeet Kaur(Gdbh)

6.Mrs. Ravita(Gdbh)

7.Mrs.Geeta Rani(Gdbh)

8. Mrs. Neelam Sharma(Mns)

9. Ms. Amandeep(Mns)

10. Mrs. Bindu K Nair(Bti)

11. Ms. Ambika(Bti)

12. Mrs. Aarti Gupta(Bti)

13. Mrs. Seema Sharma(Bti)

14. Mrs. Navjot Kaur(Bti)

15. Mrs. Rakhi Puri(Bti)

 

 

 

ABOHAR

 15

Group D

Middle  ( 6th, 7th & 8th std.)

D.2.  Hindi

1.Mr. Neeraj Sharma(Abh)

2.Ms. Poonam(fzk)

3.Mrs. Sunita Gulati(Mlt)

4.Mrs. Sarita Jindal(Gdbh)

5.Mrs Anita Sharma (Gdbh)

6. Mrs. Sarla Jindal(Mns)

7. Mr. Rajesh Kumar(Mns)

8. Mr. Ravinder Sharma(Bti)

9. Mrs. Payal(Bti)

10. Mrs. Heena(Bti)

 

ABOHAR

   10

Group D

Middle  ( 6th, 7th & 8th std.)

D.3.  Maths

1.Mr. Sunny Chugh(Abh)

2.Mrs. Samvedna Jagga(Abh)

3.Mr. Vishal(fzk)

4.Mr. Rajesh Ahuja(Mlt)

5.Mrs. Ramanpreet Kaur(Mlt)

6.Mr. Padmesh(Gdbh)

7. Ms. Manu(Gdbh)

8. Mrs. Hardeep Kaur(Mns)

9. Mrs. Nishu Bala(Mns)

10. Mrs. Sunita Bansal(Bti)

11. Mrs. Neelam Kansal(Bti)

12. Mr. Bhagwaan Das(Bti)

13. Mrs. Gurpreet Kaur(Bti)

 

 

 

 

ABOHAR

13

Group D

Middle  ( 6th, 7th & 8th std.)

D.4. Science

1.Mrs. Vipula Ahuja(Abh)

2.Mrs. Anita khurana(fzk)

3.Mrs. Rashmi Baghla(Mlt)

4.Mr. Gaurav(Gdbh)

5. Mrs. Ravika(Bti)

6. Mrs. Shikha(Bti)

7. Mrs. Rajni Batta(Bti)

8. Mrs. Mukta Jain(Bti)

 

MALOUT

8

Group D

Middle  ( 6th, 7th & 8th std.)

D.5.  Social Studies

1.Mrs. Poonam Gilhotra(Abh)

2.Mrs.Rekha Tinna(Abh)

3.Mrs.Paramjit (fzk)

4.Ms. Mandeep Kaur(Mlt)

5.Mr. Parveen Narang(Gdbh)

6.Mrs. Suman(Mns)

7. Mrs. Sapna Goyal(Mns)

8. Ms. Pooja Dass(Bti)

9.Mrs. Promila Sagar(Bti)

10. Mrs. Bhawna(Bti)

11. Mrs. Jyoti Bhatnagar(Bti)

 

 

MALOUT

11

Group D

Pri(3rd ,4th & 5th ) Middle  ( 6th, 7th & 8th std.)

D.7. Punjabi

1.Mrs.Rajni(Abh)

2.Ms.VeenaMadaan(fzk)

3. Mrs. Kulwinder Kaur(Mlt)

4. Mrs. Manpreet Kaur(Mlt)

5.Mr. Sikander(Gdbh)

6.Mrs. Priti Batra(Gdbh)

7. Mrs.Harpreet Kaur(Mns)

8.Mrs.Gurmeet Kaur(Mns)

9.Mrs.MadhuBala(Mns)

10. Mrs. Sagina Sharma(Bti)

11. Ms. Baljeet Kang(Bti)

12. Mrs. Jagjit Kaur(Bti)

13. Mrs. Harpreet Kaur (Abh)

 

 

GIDDERBAHA

13

Group E

Secondary ( 9th & 10th std.)

E.1.  English

1.Mrs. Sarju Miglani(Abh)

2.Mrs. Sanjivan Bedi(Abh)

3.Mr. Vishnu(fzk)

4.Mr. Ajay Grover(Dbw)

5. Mrs. Amarjeet Makkar(Mlt)

6.Mr.Gurdas(Gdbh)

7.Ms.Samridhi(Mns)

8.Ms.Menka(Mns)

9. Mrs. Rita Mahajan(Bti)

10. Mrs. Pooja Jindal(Bti)

11. Mrs. Savita(Bti)

 

 

 

ABOHAR

11

Group E

Secondary ( 9th & 10th std.)

E.2.  Hindi

1.Mrs. Alka Satija(Abh)

2.Ms. Shashi(fzk)

3.Mrs. Manju Jamdagni(Dbw)

4.Mrs.Sarita Jindal(Gdbh)

5.Mrs.Meenu Rani(Mns)

6.Mrs.Sunaina(Mns)

7. Mrs. Rekha Sharma(Bti)

8. Mrs. Gursharan(Bti)

9. Mr. T. R. Shastri(Bti)

 

 

 

 

ABOHAR

9

Group E

Secondary ( 9th & 10th std.)

E.3.  Maths

1.Mr. Ravinder Kumar(Abh)

2.Mrs. Rubina Handa(Abh)

3.Ms.Neeti(fzk)

4. Mr. Sandeep(Dbw)

5. Mr. Kumar Prashant(Mlt)

6.Ms.Monika Duggal(Gdbh)

7.Mrs.Geeta Singal(Mns)

8. Mrs. Jyoti Goyal(Bti)

 

 

 

 

 

ABOHAR

8

Group E

Secondary ( 9th & 10th std.)

E.4. Punjabi

1.Mrs. Adarsh Jain(Abh)

2.Mrs. Parveen Monga(Abh)

3.Ms. Suman(fzk)

4.Mrs. Manjinder Kaur(Dbw)

5. Mrs. Kulwant Kaur(Mlt)

6.Mrs. Sarbjeet Kaur(Gdbh)

7.Mrs.Sukhjeet Kaur(Gdbh)

8.Mrs.Manjeet kaur(Mns)

9.Mr.Jaspal Singh(Mns)

10.Mrs.Sarla Sharma(Bti)

11.Mrs.Paramjeet Kaur(Bti)

 

 

 

 

 

GIDDERBAHA

11

Group E

Secondary ( 9th & 10th std.)

E.5. Social Studies

1.Mr. Naveen Sharma(Abh)

2.Mrs. Neha Vashisht(Abh)

3.Mr.Jatinder(fzk)

4. Mrs. Kavita(Dbw)

5. Mrs. Balwinder Taneja(Mlt)

6.Mrs. Anu Munjal(Gdbh)

7.Mrs.Sukhpal kaur(Mns)

8.Mrs.Sarita Bansal(Mns)

10.Mrs.Jagdeep kaur(Mns)

11.Ms.Ruman (Bti)

12.Mrs.Rama(Bti)

 

 

 

MALOUT

12

Group E

Secondary ( 8th & 10th std.)

 

&

 

Sr.Sec.

(11th & 12th )

E.6. Computer Education

1.Mr.Viplesh(Abh)

2.Mr. Navdeep(fzk)

3.Mrs. Deepti(Dbw)

4. Mr. Joginder Singh Sodhi(Mlt)

5.Ms.Tamanna(Mns)

6.Mr.Abhishek Singla(Bti)

7.Ms.Rohini Batta(Bti)

8.Mrs.Kanchan Anand(Bti)

 

 

 

BATHINDA

8

Group E

Secondary ( 9th & 10th std.)

E.7 (i) Physics

 

1.Ms. Preeti Sehgal(Abh)

2.Ms. Reeta Grover(Fzk)

3.Mrs.Gurparveen(Bti)

 

 

 

MALOUT

3

Group E

Secondary ( 9th & 10th std.)

E.7 (ii) Chemistry

 

1.Mrs. Tarandeep Kaur(Abh)

2. Mrs. Reena Arora(Mlt)

3.Ms.Sukhpreet Kaur(Bti)

 

 

 

MALOUT

3

Group E

Secondary ( 9th & 10th std.)

E.7 (iii) Biology

1. Mrs. Sunita Bhalla(Abh)

2. Ms. Sukhjinder Kaur(Dbw)

3.Mrs.Kamaljit kaur(Mns)

 

MALOUT

3

Group E

Secondary ( 9th & 10th std.)

E.8 Physical Education

 

1.Mr. Rajesh Bhateja (Abh)

2. Mr.Sukhraj Singh (Gdbh)

 

 

 

ABOHAR

2

Group F

Sr. Sec. (11th & 12th std.)

F.1 English

 

1.Mrs. Manju Doda(Abh)

2.Mrs. Bindu Chawla(Abh)

3. Mr. Manish(Fzk)

4. Mrs. Renu Sharma(Mlt)

5. Mrs. Meenakshi Tinna(Mlt)

6.Mr. Gurmeet(Gdbh)

7.Mr.Navpreet Singh(Bti)

 

 

 

ABOHAR

7

Group F

Sr. Sec. (11th & 12th std.)

F.2 Hindi

 

1.Mrs. Sunita Sehgal(Abh)

2.Mrs. Shakuntla Chugh(Dbw)

3.Mrs. Manju Grover(Gdbh)

 

 

ABOHAR

3

Group F

Sr. Sec. (11th & 12th std.)

F.4 Physics

 

1.Mrs. Smita Sharma(Abh)

 

2.Mr. Ranjit Kumar(Fzk)

3.Mr. Kapil(Dbw)

4. Mr. Abhay Sharma(Mlt)

5.Mr. Robin Dhir(Gdbh)

6.Mr.O.P.Tiwari(Bti)

 

 

 

 

ABOHAR

6

Group F

Sr. Sec. (11th & 12th std.)

F.5 Chemistry

 

1.Mrs. Anjana Setia(Abh)

2.Mr. Ishu Mittal(Dbw)

3. Mr. Pardeep Gupta(Mlt)

4.Mr. Mohit(Gdbh)

5.Ms.Renu Bala(Mns)

6.Ms.Manveer Kaur(Bti)

 

 

 

MALOUT

6

Group F

Sr. Sec. (11th & 12th std.)

F.6 Biology

 

1.Mrs. Aneeta Gilhotra(Abh)

2.Mrs. Sarita Goyal(Dbw)

3. Ms. Meenakshi(Mlt)

4.Mrs.Amanpreet Kaur(Gdbh)

5.Mrs.Sucharita(Gdbh)

6.Mrs. Sonepreet(Mns)

 

 

 

MALOUT

6

Group F

Sr. Sec. (11th & 12th std.)

F.7 Maths

 

1.Mr. Rajesh Setia(Abh)

2.Mr. Vishal Wadhera(Fzk)

3. Mr. Pawan Khattar(Mlt)

4.Mr.Ashu(Gdbh)

5.Mr.Rajinder Singla(Mns)

6.Mr.Ajay Jindal(Bti)

 

 

 

 

 

ABOHAR

6

Group F

Sr. Sec. (11th & 12th std.)

F.8 Accountancy

 

1.Mr. Manoj Sharma(Abh)

2.Mrs. Ashu Gandhi(Mlt)

3. Ms.Neetu(Fzk)

4. Mrs.Deepti(Gdbh) 5.Mrs.Bhagyalaxmi(Dbw)

 

 

GIDDERBAHA

5

Group F

Sr. Sec. (11th & 12th std.)

F.9 Business Studies

 

1.Mrs. Meenakshi Arya(Abh)

2.Mrs. Bhagyalaxmi(Dbw)

3. Mrs. Rachna Charaya(Mlt)

4. Mrs.Ritu(Mns)

5.Ms.Saru Gupta(Bti)

 

 

GIDDERBAHA

5

Group F

Sr. Sec. (11th & 12th std.)

F.10 Economics

 

1.Mr. Sumit Phutella(Abh)

2.Ms. Anju Sachdeva(Fzk)

3. Ms. Charu(Dbw)

4. Mrs. Anu Bansal(Mlt)

5. Mrs. Rupinder Kaur(Gdbh)

6.Mrs. Jyoti(Mns)

7.Mrs.Neeshu(Bti)

 

 

 

 

 

GIDDERBAHA

7

Group F

Sr. Sec. (11th & 12th std.)

F.11 History

 

1.Mr.Sukhdev Singh(Abh)

2. Mrs.Sudesh(Bti)

 

 

 

MALOUT

2

Group F

Sr. Sec. (11th & 12th std.)

F.12 Political Science

 

1.Mrs. Sarabjeet Kaur(Dbw)

 

2.Mrs.Kavita Narang(Gdbh)

3.Mrs.Pawan Bhatia(Bti)

 

 

 

 

MALOUT

3

Group F

Sr. Sec. (11th & 12th std.)

F.13 Physical Education

 

1.Mr. Ravi Kumar(Abh)

 

2.Mr. Jagseer(Fzk)

3. Mr. Kuldeep Singh(Dbw)

4. Mr. Om Prakash(Mlt)

5. Mr. Sandeep Kumar(Mlt)

6.Mr.Jasmanroop Singh(Mns)

7.Mrs.Ramandeep Kaur(Bti)

 

 

8. Mr. Har Karan Singh(Gdbh)

 

ABOHAR

8

Group F

Sr. Sec. (11th & 12th std.)

F.14 Home Science

 

1.Mrs. Alka Gagneja(Abh)

2.Mr.Vikas(Abh)

 

 

BATHINDA

2

Group F

Sr. Sec. (11th & 12th std.)

F.15 Commercial Arts / Fine Arts

 

1.Mr.Mithun Mandal(Bti)

 

 

 

BATHINDA

1

Group F

Sr. Sec. (11th & 12th std.)

F.16 Music

 

1.Mr. Dilip Mathur(Abh)

2.Mrs. Harwinder Kaur(Mlt)

3. Mr. Gurpreet Singh(Mlt)

4.Mr.Lovepreet Singh(Mns)

5.Mr.Pritpal Singh(Bti)

 

 

MALOUT

5

  

RTC  Annual Training Calendar  2015-16  

 

Subject

S.No.

Category

Total No. of Teachers in Zone

Ist Training Summer Break Dates ( 2 Days) 00/06/2015  Theme

2nd  Training Autumn Break Dates ( 2 Days) 00/08/2015  Theme

3rd  Training Winter Break Dates ( 2 Days) 00/12/2015  Theme

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Early Childhood Education

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

Class LKG/UKG

 

52

1.Home-work Through Activities

 

 

52

2. How to Improve Communication Skills with Special Focus on Pronunciation

 

 

52

3. Uniformity in Assessment

 

4. Diary Writing and Lesson Planning

 

 

52

 

5. Socio- emotional Development

 

52

 

 

6. Development & Application of Motor-Skills

 

 

 

 

 

Subject

S.No.

Category

Total No. of Teachers in Zone

Ist Training Summer Break Dates ( 2 Days) 00/06/2015  Theme

2nd  Training Autumn Break Dates ( 2 Days) 00/08/2015  Theme

3rd  Training Winter Break Dates ( 2 Days) 00/12/2015  Theme

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

English

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class

Ist & 2nd Std.

 

42

1. Home-work Through Activities

 

 

42

2. How to Improve Communication Skills with Special Focus on Pronunciation

 

 

42

3.Uniformity in Assessment.

 

4. Diary Writing and Lesson Planning

 

 

42

 

5. Socio- emotional Development

 

42

 

 

6. Development & Application of Motor-Skills

 

 

 

 

 

Subject

S.No.

Category

Total No. of Teachers in Zone

Ist Training Summer Break Dates ( 2 Days) 00/06/2015  Theme

2nd  Training Autumn Break Dates ( 2 Days) 00/08/2015  Theme

3rd  Training Winter Break Dates ( 2 Days) 00/12/2015  Theme

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

English

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.

 

Class (Primary)

3rd  to 7th Std.

26

1.Strengthening Listening & Speaking Skills (Recitation & Story Telling)

 

 

Class (Primary)

3rd  to 7th Std.

26

2. Book Reading & Vocabulary Building

 

 

Class (Primary)

3rd  to 7th Std.

26

3.Setting of Question Papers & Evaluation

 

 

Class (Primary)

3rd  to 7th Std.

26

 

4.Enhancement of  Grammar Skills

 

Class (Primary)

3rd  to 7th Std.

26

 

 

5.Planning Activities for English Classroom.

 

 

 

Subject

S.No.

Category

Total No. of Teachers in Zone

Ist Training Summer Break Dates ( 2 Days) 00/06/2015  Theme

2nd  Training Autumn Break Dates ( 2 Days) 00/08/2015  Theme

3rd  Training Winter Break Dates ( 2 Days) 00/12/2015  Theme

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

English

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.

Class (Secondary)

8th to 10th  Std.

17

1. Setting of Question Papers & Evaluation

 

 

Class (Secondary)

8th to 10th  Std.

17

2 Planning of Tasks & Activities for FAs

 

 

Class (Secondary)

8th to 10th  Std.

17

 

3.Enhancement of Comprehension Skills ( Area: short and long)

 

Class (Secondary)

8th to 10th  Std.

17

 

 

4.      Enhancement of Speaking & Listening Comprehension Skills.

Class (Secondary)

8th to 10th  Std.

17

 

 

5.     Enhancements of  Writing Skills

 

 

 

 

Subject

S.No.

Category

Total No. of Teachers in Zone

Ist Training Summer Break Dates ( 2 Days) 00/06/2015  Theme

2nd  Training Autumn Break Dates ( 2 Days) 00/08/2015  Theme

3rd  Training Winter Break Dates ( 2 Days) 00/12/2015  Theme

 

Hindi

5.

Class (Primary)

 

25

ãUSÌÜð¹ âéÏæÚU °ß¢ ÚU¿Ùæˆ×·¤ Üð¹Ù

翘æ çßßÚU‡æ, â¢ßæ¼ Üð¹Ù

¥ÂçÆUÌ »læ¢àæ, Âlæ¢àæ

Â˜æ °ß¢ çÙÕ‹Ï Üð¹Ù (ÃØæ·¤ÚU‡æ)

 

Hindi

 

6.

Class (Secondary)

 

15

Âýà٠˜æ çÙ×üæ‡æ °ß¢ ×êËØ梷¤Ù

·¤çßÌæ ÂæÆUÙ

ÃØæ·¤ÚU‡æ ¿¿æü

çß™ææÂÙ

¥ÂçÆUÌ »læ¢àæ °ß¢ Âlæ¢àæ

ÂýçÌßð¼Ù

 

Punjabi

7.

Class

(Primary)

17

ÇñÖÅÂÆ Ã¹èÅð¯ Áå¶ ðÚéÅåîÕ ñ¶ÖäÆ

òÅÚé Áå¶ ÇñÖä Õ¯ôñ

êÌôé êµåð ÇéðîÅä

 

8.

Class (Secondary)

 

13

êÌôé êµåð Áå¶ î¹ñ»Õä

ñ¶Ö ðÚéÅ Áå¶ êµåð ðÚéÅ

ÇòÁÅÕðä Õ¯ôñ

 

 

 

Mathematics

9.

Class (Primary)

 

26

1. Diary Planning & Lesson Plan

3.Operations on Fractions and Decimals  + Algebra

5.Setting of Question Papers & Evaluation

 

10.

 

Class (Secondary)

 

17

2.Diary Planning & Lesson Plan

4  Developing Concept of Polynomials, Geometrical Theorems and their Application

6.Setting of Question Papers & Evaluation

 

 

 

 

EVS / Science

11.

Class (Primary)

 

25

1. Lesson  Planning & Home-Assignment Planning

3.Activity Based Teaching of Science

5.Question Paper Setting &  Evaluation

 

12.

 

Class (Secondary)

 

17

2.Lesson  Planning & Home-Assignment Planning

4.Difficult areas & Activity based Teaching

6.Question Paper Setting &  Evaluation

 

                             

 

 

 

Subject

S.No.

Category

Total No. of Teachers in Zone

Ist Training Summer Break Dates ( 2 Days) 00/06/2015 

Theme

2nd  Training Autumn Break Dates ( 2 Days) 00/08/2015 

Theme

3rd  Training Winter Break Dates ( 2 Days) 00/12/2015  Theme

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Social Sciences

13.1

 

 

 

13.2

 

 

13.3

 

 

 

 

13.4

 

Class (Primary)

 

23

1.Lesson Planning Setting of Question Papers

 

 

Class (Primary)

 

23

2.Designing Activities

 

 

Class (Primary)

 

23

 

3.Integrated Projects to Assess Scholastic and Co-scholastic areas and Record Maintenance

 

Class (Primary)

23

 

 

4.Mapping India (Latitude and Longitude)

 

 

 

 

Social Sciences

14.1

Class (Secondary)

 

17

1.Value Based Questions & Life-Skills Assessment  Approaches

 

 

14.2

Class (Secondary)

17

2.Model Lesson Presentation & Discussion

 

 

14.3

Class (Secondary)

 

17

 

 

3.Use of IT in Teaching of Social Sciences

 

 

Subject

S.No.

Category

Total No. of Teachers in Zone

Ist Training Summer Break Dates ( 2 Days) 00/06/2015  Theme

2nd  Training Autumn Break Dates ( 2 Days) 00/08/2015  Theme

3rd  Training Winter Break Dates ( 2 Days) 00/12/2015  Theme

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Secondary

15.1

English

Class (Sr.Sec.)

English

8

1. Setting of Question Papers & Evaluation

 

 

15.2

 

8

2.  Difficult Areas of XI  & XII  (From the Text)

 

 

15.3

 

8

 

3.Strengthening of Writing Skills (Creative Writing)

 

15.4

 

8

 

 

4. Enhancement of Listening and Speaking  Skills

16.

 Hindi.

 

4

·¤æÃØ ÂæÆUÙ,  ©UˆÌÚU ÚU¿Ùæ

Âýà٠˜æ çÙ×æü‡æ °ß¢ ×êËØ梷¤Ù

ÃØæ·¤ÚU‡æ

 

17.

Sanskrit/ Punjabi

 

2

ÕÇòåÅ Áå¶ éÅòñ êÅá

ÇñÖä Õ¯ôñ Çéì¿è ñ¶Öé

ÁäÇâµáÅ êËð·Å

18.

Mathe-matics

Class

(Sr. Sec.)

5

1.Difficult Areas  of XI

Difficult Areas of  XII

2.Designing of Question Paper & Evaluation Pattern

3.How to Attempt Paper & Time Management

19. Physics

Class (Sr. Sec.)

Physics

6

1.Difficult Areas of    XI

Difficult Areas of  XII

2.Designing of Question Paper & Evaluation Pattern

3.Practical  & Investigatory  Project. How to Attempt Paper & Time Management

20. Biology

Class (Sr. Sec.)

Biology

6

1.Difficult Areas of   XI

Difficult Areas of  XII

2.Designing of Question Paper & Evaluation Pattern

3.Practical  & Investigatory  Project. How to Attempt Paper & Time Management

 

 

 

21. Chemistry

 

Class (Sr. Sec.)

Chemistry

6

 

1.Difficult Areas of   XI

Difficult Areas of  XII

 

2. Designing of Question Paper & Evaluation Pattern

 

3.Practical  & Investigatory  Project. How to Attempt Paper & Time Management

22. B. Studies

Class (Sr. Sec.)

B.St.

4

1.Difficult Areas of   XI

Difficult Areas of  XII

2.Designing of Question Paper & Evaluation Pattern

3.How to Attempt Paper & Time Management

23. Accountancy

Class (Sr. Sec.)

Accountancy

4

1.Difficult Areas of   XI

Difficult Areas of  XII

2.Designing of Question Paper & Evaluation Pattern

3.How to Attempt Paper & Time Management

24.Economics

Class (Sr. Sec.)

Economics

3

1.Difficult  Areas of   XI

Difficult Areas of  XII

2. Designing of Question Paper & Evaluation Pattern

3.How to Attempt Paper & Time Management

25.Pol.Science

Class (Sr. Sec.)

Pol. Sc.

2

1.Difficult Areas of  XI

Difficult Areas of  XII

2.Designing of Question Paper & Evaluation Pattern

3.How to Attempt Paper & Time Management

26.History

Class (Sr. Sec.)

History

2

1.Difficult Areas of   XI

Difficult Areas of XII

2. Designing of Question Paper & Evaluation Pattern

3. How to Attempt Paper & Time Management

27.Psychology

Class (Sr. Sec.)

Psychology

0

 

 

 

28.1 Computer Sc.

Class (Sr. Sec.)

Computer Sc./

Informatics Practices

3

1.Difficult Areas of   XI

Difficult Areas of XII

 

 

1.Difficult Areas of   XI

Difficult Areas of  XII

2.Designing of Question Paper & Evaluation Pattern

 

2.Designing of Question Paper & Evaluation Pattern

3. Practical & Investigatory Project. How to attempt paper & Time Management.

 

3. Practical & Investigatory Project .How to Attempt Paper & Time Management

 

 

 

 

Subject

S.No.

Category

Total No. of Teachers in Zone

Ist Training Summer Break Dates ( 2 Days) 00/06/2015  Theme

2nd  Training Autumn Break Dates ( 2 Days) 00/08/2015  Theme

3rd  Training Winter Break Dates ( 2 Days) 00/12/2015  Theme

 

 

 

Senior Secondary

28.2 Physical Education

Class (Sr. Sec.)

Phy.Edu.

8

1.Coaching as a Skill

2.How to mark the areas and boundary lines/tracks for the filed events in Athletics.

 

3.Yoga & Health

28.3 Home Science

Class (Sr. Sec.)

Home Science

 

 

          2

1.Difficult  Areas of  XI and XII regarding Curriculum

 

Therapeutic  Nutrition

 

How to attempt paper

 

 

2. New Methods of Salad Decoration,

 

Table Lay-out,

 

Folding of Napkin etc.  

3.Flower Arrangement

 

Cooking

 

Cooking without fires

 

Methods and Tips to enhance nutritional value of food.

28.4  Fine Arts

Class (Sr. Sec.)

Fine Arts/ Commercial Arts

4

1. Difficult areas of XI & XII regarding theory & Practical.    

 

 

 

2.Composition & Still Life.

3.Poster Making & Scene

 

 

 

 

Co-Scholastic  Staff

Subject

S.No.

Category

Total No. of Teachers in Zone

Ist Training Summer Break Dates ( 2 Days) 00/06/2015  Theme

2nd  Training Autumn Break Dates ( 2 Days) 00/08/2015  Theme

3rd  Training Winter Break Dates ( 2 Days) 00/12/2015  Theme

 

 

 

Physical Education

29

Class (Primary.)

 

6

1.Improvement of Sports Environment

2.Physiology and Sports.

 

3.Yoga & Health

30

 

Class (Secondary)

 

            3

 

 

1.Test, Training  and Measurement in Sports

2.How to teach Behavior Management through Sports/Games.

 

3.Yoga & Health

Computers

31

Class (Primary.)

 

           11

1. Encourage Development of IT Skills for the Tiny-Tots, Discussion on the New Games

 

2.Preparation of Lesson Plan

3.Preparation of Individual and Group Activities and Assignments.

 

 4.Ways to encourage optimal use of Computer Lab.

5.Formulating mean to attempt and evaluate Question Paper.

32

Class (Secondary)

 

            7

1.Modification and updation of course.

 

2.Discussion of tools, tips and tricks.

3. Updation of technology related knowledge.

 

4. Ways to encourage optimal use of Computer Labs.

5. Formulating mean to attempt and evaluate Question Paper.

 

6.Training on New Softwares

Fine Arts

33

Class (Primary)

 

          4

1.Dry Flower & Fresh Flower Arrangement

2.Face Painting & Body Painting.

 

Craft work

3.Step by Step and Cut & Pasting.

34

Class (Secondary)

 

           3

1.Clay Modeling 

 

Bouquet Arrangement

2.Collage Making & Good out of waste.

3.Flower Making with Woolen Napkin and Poly-bag.

 

Water-Color  Painting

Performing Arts

35

Class (Primary.)

 

          1

ßæl Ø¢˜æ ¥õÚU ßæl ·¤Üæ·¤æÚU- çßSÌëÌ ÁæÙ·¤æÚUè ¥õÚU ¥Øæâ

 

⢻èÌ °ß¢ ÚUô»ô¿æÚU

36

Class (Secondary)

 

          4

ßæl Ø¢˜æ ¥õÚU ßæl ·¤Üæ·¤æÚU- çßSÌëÌ ÁæÙ·¤æÚUè ¥õÚU ¥Øæâ

 

⢻èÌ °ß¢ ÚUô»ô¿æÚU

37

(Science Lab. Asstt.)

 

   

 

 

 

Total

 

 

       464

 

 

 

 

Note: ECE – Classes LKG  to II,   Primary- Classes III  to VII,   Secondary VIII –X,     Senior Secondary  XI-XII

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

      RTC  Annual Training Calendar for principals & non-teaching staff 2015-16  

 

S.No.

Category

Total No.

Ist  CBP 

Theme

2nd  CBP 

Theme

1

Principals

8

Changing Role of School Leadership

Curriculumn and Classroom Culture

2

Supervisory Heads

40

Acknowledging the Teachers

Strategies for quality in Academics

3

Accountants

15

DAVCMC Accounts Manual

Quality Enhancement  &  

 Work -Culture

 

 

4

Front Office Staff

10

Quality in Dealing with the Parents / customers/ clients

Communication Skills &  

Work- Culture

5

Any Other

 

 

 

 

Note: Capacity Building Programmes(CBPs) of Teaching & Non-Teaching Staff may be scheduled on different times to avoid problems of organization and logistics.